Jonathan Jackson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began considering a career in show business at 9 years old, when his family took a vacation to Universal Studios.
  • Grew up in Washington state, but moved to Los Angeles in his teens to pursue acting.
  • Sings lead vocals in the rock band Enation.
  • Self-published a book of poetry called Book of Solace and Madness.
  • Is politically active and has publicly supported Republican presidential candidates George W. Bush and Mike Huckabee.

Relationships

  • Lisa Vultaggio — Wife
  • Caleb Jackson — Son
  • Titus Gabriel Jackson — Son
  • Candice E. Jackson — Sister
  • Jeanine Jackson — Mother
  • Richard Lee Jackson — Father
  • Richard Lee Jackson — Brother
  • Adora Jackson — Daughter

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop