Jonathan Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Jackson
Video: Jonathan Jackson Rocks Nashville

Long before Jonathan Jackson was cast as tempestuous loverboy Avery Barkley on ABC's Nashville, he w…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Clare Bowen, Jonathan Jackson and Sam Palladio
Nashville Cast to Hit the Road for Three-City Tour

The stars of Nashville are getting out of the country music capital and hitting the road for the ABC…

Chris Carmack, Aubrey Peeples
Nashville's Aubrey Peeples: Finding Out Will's Secret Would Be "Devastating" for Layla

Relationships rarely experience smooth sailing on ABC's Nashville, but Layla (Aubrey Peeples) and Wi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV Eye Candy: TV's Hottest Men

Check out the hunks who will steam up your TV screens this fall

TV Characters We Used to Hate

See the annoying TV characters that slowly but surely won us over

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
NashvilleI Can't Keep Away From YouNew(Season 3, Episode 16) ABC

Rayna tries to help Deacon, but her efforts backfire. Meanwhile, Scarlett prepares to open for Rascal Flatts, but her past problems make her fear performing again; Layla grows confused about her relationship with Jeff; and Sadie winds up in danger.

Sat Apr 4 12:00am
Boy Meets WorldStarry Night(Season 5, Episode 20) ABCFAM

Though Topanga's not sure she wants to give up on Cory, she goes out with a terrific guy she meets at a museum and kisses him. Ricky: Jonathan Jackson. Topanga: Danielle Fishel. Cory: Ben Savage. Shawn: Rider Strong.

Wed Apr 8 10:00pm
NashvilleThis Just Ain't a Good Day for Leavin'New(Season 3, Episode 17) ABC

Juliette looks forward to her baby shower filled with celebrity guests, but Rayna must back out of hosting it to help Sadie. Meanwhile, rising star Ron Pope courts records deals with both Bucky and Luke; and Scarlett's bond with Dr. Rand rattles Gunnar.