Jonathan Hyde Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Hyde

Birth Name: Jonathan King

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: May 21, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro

Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Thrones' David Bradley), whose unromantic notion of vampire slaying includes mass decapitations and body burnings. Likewise, FX's deliciously freaky and gru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fight or Die
00:32 — The battle has begun. Evil is spreading. Fight or die. The Strain returns this Summer on FX.
Swan Song
02:21 — The Master has taken things to a whole new level. Go inside the creepiest moments from The Strain's Season 2 finale.
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Anaconda Syfy

A documentary team heads for the Brazilian jungle to search for a remote native tribe, but ends up fleeing from a giant snake.

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00pm
Anaconda Syfy

A documentary team heads for the Brazilian jungle to search for a remote native tribe, but ends up fleeing from a giant snake.

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:00pm
The StrainBad WhiteNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FX

The Master plagues Eph when he offers to return Zack; Dutch rejoins an old group of friends, but wonders if it makes her safer; and Palmer seeks answers for Setrakian's secret strigoi blood treatments.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Strain
FX Orders Guillermo del Toro, Carlton Cuse Drama The Strain

FX has given a 13-episode order for The Strain from Guillermo del Toro,Carlton Cuse and author Chuck…

John Hurt
John Hurt Joins FX's Vampire Thriller The Strain

John Hurt has joined the cast of The Strain, FX announced Monday. Based on the best-selling vampire…

Casper Van Dien, <EM>The Curse of King Tut's Tomb</EM>
Casper Van Dien Has an Indiana Jones

On Saturday at 8 pm/ET, Hallmark Channel sends onetime Starship Trooper Casper Van Dien to contend w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan King
  • Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: May 21, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend