Jonathan Hyde Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Hyde

Birth Name: Jonathan King

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: May 21, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro

Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Thrones' David Bradley), whose unromantic notion of vampire slaying includes mass decapitations and body burnings. Likewise, FX's deliciously freaky and gru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 2:00am
The StrainDead End(Season 2, Episode 11) FX

Gus helps the Guptas get across the border; Fet, Nora and Eph look all over the city for Dutch, who's in a life-or-death struggle with Eichhorst; Setrakian meets a familiar face while searching for the Occido Lumen.

I’ll Watch399 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:07am
The StrainFallen Light(Season 2, Episode 12) FX

Eph faces a tough choice between Zack's safety and the security of New York City's population. Meanwhile, Eph's relationship with Nora comes to a crossroads; and Gus and Angel recruit an unusual group of Sun-hunters.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Thu Aug 4 4:07am
The StrainNight Train(Season 2, Episode 13) FX

In the Season 2 finale, Setrakian and Fet fight for possession of the Occido Lumen and get help from a surprising source. Also: Eph, Nora and Zack face a massive attack as they try to escape from New York.

I’ll Watch304 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Strain
FX Orders Guillermo del Toro, Carlton Cuse Drama The Strain

FX has given a 13-episode order for The Strain from Guillermo del Toro,Carlton Cuse and author Chuck…

John Hurt
John Hurt Joins FX's Vampire Thriller The Strain

John Hurt has joined the cast of The Strain, FX announced Monday. Based on the best-selling vampire…

Casper Van Dien, <EM>The Curse of King Tut's Tomb</EM>
Casper Van Dien Has an Indiana Jones

On Saturday at 8 pm/ET, Hallmark Channel sends onetime Starship Trooper Casper Van Dien to contend w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan King
  • Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: May 21, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor