Jonathan Hyde Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Hyde

Birth Name: Jonathan King

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: May 21, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro

Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Thrones' David Bradley), whose unromantic notion of vampire slaying includes mass decapitations and body burnings. Likewise, FX's deliciously freaky and gru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Strain Season 3
As season three begins, New York City is a battleground.
The Strain Season 3
As season three begins, New York City is a battleground.
Fight or Die
00:32 — The battle has begun. Evil is spreading. Fight or die. The Strain returns this Summer on FX.
Swan Song
02:21 — The Master has taken things to a whole new level. Go inside the creepiest moments from The Strain's Season 2 finale.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:30pm
Titanic FREFM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch3003 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:30pm
Titanic FREFM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch3003 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
The StrainThe Battle of Central ParkNew(Season 3, Episode 6) FX-E

Fet strikes the strigoi army at its heart and Justine tries to drive it out of Manhattan for good. Also: Gus and Angel fight for their freedom and face a moral dilemma.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Strain
FX Orders Guillermo del Toro, Carlton Cuse Drama The Strain

FX has given a 13-episode order for The Strain from Guillermo del Toro,Carlton Cuse and author Chuck…

John Hurt
John Hurt Joins FX's Vampire Thriller The Strain

John Hurt has joined the cast of The Strain, FX announced Monday. Based on the best-selling vampire…

Casper Van Dien, <EM>The Curse of King Tut's Tomb</EM>
Casper Van Dien Has an Indiana Jones

On Saturday at 8 pm/ET, Hallmark Channel sends onetime Starship Trooper Casper Van Dien to contend w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan King
  • Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: May 21, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent