Jonathan Hyde Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Hyde

Birth Name: Jonathan King

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: May 21, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro

Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Thrones' David Bradley), whose unromantic notion of vampire slaying includes mass decapitations and body burnings. Likewise, FX's deliciously freaky and gru… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 8:00pm
Titanic HBO

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

Sun Sep 6 10:00pm
The StrainThe Battle for Red HookNew(Season 2, Episode 9) FX-E

Justine goes to extremes to thwart a surprise invasion; Eph and Setrakian confront an old foe; Nora and Fet embark on an important mission.

Sun Sep 6 11:02pm
The StrainThe Battle for Red Hook(Season 2, Episode 9) FX-E

Justine goes to extremes to thwart a surprise invasion; Eph and Setrakian confront an old foe; Nora and Fet embark on an important mission.

More NewsSee all »

The Strain
FX Orders Guillermo del Toro, Carlton Cuse Drama The Strain

FX has given a 13-episode order for The Strain from Guillermo del Toro,Carlton Cuse and author Chuck…

John Hurt
John Hurt Joins FX's Vampire Thriller The Strain

John Hurt has joined the cast of The Strain, FX announced Monday. Based on the best-selling vampire…

Casper Van Dien, <EM>The Curse of King Tut's Tomb</EM>
Casper Van Dien Has an Indiana Jones

On Saturday at 8 pm/ET, Hallmark Channel sends onetime Starship Trooper Casper Van Dien to contend w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan King
  • Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: May 21, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »