Jonathan Hyde Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Hyde

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan King

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: May 21, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

The Strain
FX Orders Guillermo del Toro, Carlton Cuse Drama The Strain

FX has given a 13-episode order for The Strain from Guillermo del Toro,Carlton Cuse and author Chuck…

John Hurt
John Hurt Joins FX's Vampire Thriller The Strain

John Hurt has joined the cast of The Strain, FX announced Monday. Based on the best-selling vampire…

Casper Van Dien, <EM>The Curse of King Tut's Tomb</EM>
Casper Van Dien Has an Indiana Jones

On Saturday at 8 pm/ET, Hallmark Channel sends onetime Starship Trooper Casper Van Dien to contend w…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
Jumanji Syfy

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they free a man named Alan, who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. Alan's only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.