Jonathan Groff Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Drew Groff

Birth Place: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frankie J. Alvarez, Jonathan Groff and Murray Bartlett, <em>Looking</em>

5 Reasons You Should Watch Looking –– Especially if You're Not Gay

In March 2015, with two critically-acclaimed but low-rated seasons under its belt, the half-hour dramedy Looking was canceled by HBO. Although the series -- which followed three friends searching for a sense of purpose in the thriving gay community… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frozen - Clip - Big Summer Blowout
00:50 — Fearless optimist Anna sets off on an epic journey teaming up with rugged mountain man Kristoff and his loyal reindeer Sven to find her sister Elsa, w (more…)
The Conspirator - Trailer 1
02:24 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
Frozen - Trailer 1
01:36 — Fearless optimist Anna sets off on an epic journey—teaming up with mountain man Kristoff and his loyal reindeer Sven—to find her sister Elsa, whose ic (more…)
Frozen - Clip - No Heat Experience
01:04 — Fearless optimist Anna sets off on an epic journey teaming up with rugged mountain man Kristoff and his loyal reindeer Sven to find her sister Elsa, w (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherI'm Not That Guy(Season 3, Episode 6) FX-E

Marshall's courted by a big law firm and is persuaded to join by a slick lawyer (John Cho), thereby giving up his dream of saving the Earth. Doctor: Jim Jansen. Fantasy Jefferson Coatsworth: Bill J. Stevens.

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frankie J. Alvarez, Jonathan Groff and Murray Bartlett, <em>Looking</em>
The Looking Movie Trailer Will Fill the Gaping Holes in Fans' Hearts

Watch the first trailer

Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actor in Comedy Series

Will Forte is the last man we'd want left off this list!

Jonathan Groff and Lea Michele
Glee: Find Out Which Familiar Face Is Returning for the Series Finale

Ugh, is he going to try to sabotage New Directions again?

Elsa
Story of Frozen Reveals Movie Secrets — Which Beloved Song Was Almost Cut?

Unlike Arendelle, the real world is still under Elsa's spell. Fortunately, Frozen fans don't have t…

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

Matt Bomer and Mark Ruffalo
Watch the Full-Length Trailer for Ryan Murphy’s The Normal Heart

HBO has released a new full-length trailer for Ryan Murphy's upcoming film The Normal Heart. Based o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Drew Groff
  • Birth Place: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay