Jonathan Groff Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Drew Groff

Birth Place: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Groff and Lea Michele

Glee: Find Out Which Familiar Face Is Returning for the Series Finale

The New Directions should start worrying, like, now. Longtime rival and former Vocal Adrenaline star-turned-director Jesse St. James is set to return for Glee's series finale, E! News reports. Star Lea Michele tweeted a picture on Thursday of her an… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 11:05am
Frozen ENC

After the kingdom of Arendelle is cast into eternal winter by the powerful Snow Queen Elsa, her sprightly sister Anna teams up with a rough-hewn mountaineer named Kristoff and his trusty reindeer Sven to break the icy spell. Based on "The Snow Queen" by Ha (more…)

Fri May 29 6:15pm
Frozen ENC

After the kingdom of Arendelle is cast into eternal winter by the powerful Snow Queen Elsa, her sprightly sister Anna teams up with a rough-hewn mountaineer named Kristoff and his trusty reindeer Sven to break the icy spell. Based on "The Snow Queen" by Ha (more…)

Fri May 29 9:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Possimpible(Season 4, Episode 14) WGNA

Robin has only four days to find a job or she'll be deported, and Barney steps in to help by producing her video résumé.

More NewsSee all »

Elsa
Story of Frozen Reveals Movie Secrets — Which Beloved Song Was Almost Cut?

Unlike Arendelle, the real world is still under Elsa's spell. Fortunately, Frozen fans don't have t…

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

Matt Bomer and Mark Ruffalo
Watch the Full-Length Trailer for Ryan Murphy’s The Normal Heart

HBO has released a new full-length trailer for Ryan Murphy's upcoming film The Normal Heart. Based o…

O-T Fagbenle, Frankie Alvarez, Jonathan Groff, Raul Castillo
HBO Renews Looking for Season 2

HBO has renewed Looking for a second season. The dramedy, which stars Jonathan Groff, Frankie J. Alv…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Murray Bartlett, Jonathan Groff, Frankie J. Alvarez
HBO's Looking Isn't "The Gay Girls" — It's Better

From the very moment HBO's new series Looking begins (Sunday, 10:30/9:30c), it's clear that its hero…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Drew Groff
  • Birth Place: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter
  • User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (71 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »