Jonathan Groff Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Drew Groff

Birth Place: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Groff and Lea Michele
Glee: Find Out Which Familiar Face Is Returning for the Series Finale

Ugh, is he going to try to sabotage New Directions again?

Elsa
Story of Frozen Reveals Movie Secrets — Which Beloved Song Was Almost Cut?

Unlike Arendelle, the real world is still under Elsa's spell. Fortunately, Frozen fans don't have t…

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

Matt Bomer and Mark Ruffalo
Watch the Full-Length Trailer for Ryan Murphy’s The Normal Heart

HBO has released a new full-length trailer for Ryan Murphy's upcoming film The Normal Heart. Based o…

O-T Fagbenle, Frankie Alvarez, Jonathan Groff, Raul Castillo
HBO Renews Looking for Season 2

HBO has renewed Looking for a second season. The dramedy, which stars Jonathan Groff, Frankie J. Alv…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
LookingLooking for Home(Season 2, Episode 10) HBOSGe

In the Season 2 finale, Agustín gets nervous at the unveiling of the mural shelter; Malik urges Dom to fix his friendship with Doris; and Patrick makes a discovery that causes him to reassess what he wants in a relationship.

Mon Mar 30 8:40am
Frozen STARZ

After the kingdom of Arendelle is cast into eternal winter by the powerful Snow Queen Elsa, her sprightly sister Anna teams up with a rough-hewn mountaineer named Kristoff and his trusty reindeer Sven to break the icy spell. Based on "The Snow Queen" by Ha (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:45am
Frozen STARZ

After the kingdom of Arendelle is cast into eternal winter by the powerful Snow Queen Elsa, her sprightly sister Anna teams up with a rough-hewn mountaineer named Kristoff and his trusty reindeer Sven to break the icy spell. Based on "The Snow Queen" by Ha (more…)