Jonathan Groff Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Drew Groff

Birth Place: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Elsa
Story of Frozen Reveals Movie Secrets — Which Beloved Song Was Almost Cut?

Unlike Arendelle, the real world is still under Elsa's spell. Fortunately, Frozen fans do…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
LookingLooking for a Plot(Season 2, Episode 7) HBOe

Patrick attends a funeral with Dom and Doris in their hometown of Modesto, Cal., after a sudden death in the family.

Thu Mar 5 1:10am
LookingLooking for a Plot(Season 2, Episode 7) HBOe

Patrick attends a funeral with Dom and Doris in their hometown of Modesto, Cal., after a sudden death in the family.

Thu Mar 5 7:30pm
LookingLooking for a Plot(Season 2, Episode 7) HBOSGe

Patrick attends a funeral with Dom and Doris in their hometown of Modesto, Cal., after a sudden death in the family.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop