Jonathan Frid Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Frid

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Herbert Frid

Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 2, 1924, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp
The Scoop on Dark Shadows From Tim Burton, Helena Bonham-Carter and The Original Cast

More than 40 years before True Blood and Twilight made angst-ridden vampires the hot new thing, ther…

Matt's TV Week in Review

This week in TV was as notable for the legends who left us as for what actually happened on TV in th…

Dark Shadows Star Jonathan Frid Dead at 87

Jonathan Frid, best known for playing vampire Barnabas Collins on ABC's Dark Shadows, has died. He w…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

See the stars we lost this year