Jonathan Frakes Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Frakes

Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania

Birthday: August 19, 1952,

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your orbit when the second season of Star Trek: The Next Generation reenters the stratosphere on Blu-ray and DVD on Tuesday. And, hey, it's only been 22 year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Glades Season 2
The hit A&E original scripted drama series The Glades returns for another season as hard-nosed and quick-witted detective Jim Longworth takes on count (more…)
The Glades Trailer
02:29 — A&E's dramatic series THE GLADES follows Jim Longworth, an attractive, brilliant, yet hard to get along with homicide detective from Chicago who gets (more…)
The Glades: The Naked Truth Trailer
00:30 — A&E's highest rated original series, THE GLADES follows Jim Longworth, a Chicago homicide detective with an attitude, who relocates to a sleepy town o (more…)
Highway To Heaven: A Divine Madness Trailer
01:12 — A former construction tycoon has lose his grip on reality and thinks he's King Arthur. His son wants to have him cimmitted, but Johnathan shows him th (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 4:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationViolations(Season 5, Episode 12) BBC

Crew members begin to fall into inexplicable comas when the Enterprise plays host to a delegation of telepathic aliens. Jev: Ben Lemon. Tarmin: David Sage. Inad: Eve Brenner. Dr. Martin: Rick Fitts. Keiko: Rosalind Chao. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Troi: (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Fri May 6 5:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Masterpiece Society(Season 5, Episode 13) BBC

Picard and the crew of the Enterprise work to save a genetically engineered society from a natural disaster---but their efforts could be equally destructive. Conor: John Snyder. Bates: Dey Young. Benbeck: Ron Canada. Ensign: Sheila Franklin. Picard: Patric (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Fri May 6 6:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationConundrum(Season 5, Episode 14) BBC

The crew of the Enterprise experiences memory loss and becomes engaged in a baffling battle with the Lysians. MacDuff: Erich Anderson. Picard: Patrick Stewart. Data: Brent Spiner. Geordi: LeVar Burton. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Worf: Michael Dorn.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Armin Shimerman, Jonathan Frakes, and Brent Spiner
Jonathan Frakes' Leverage Episode Also a Trekkie Convention

When Star Trek's Jonathan Frakes signed on to direct an episode of TNT's Leverage, he agreed to helm…

Anne Heche and Russell Porter by Bob Akester/ABC
ABC's Science Fiction Series Finally Materializes

ABC's Masters of Science Fiction anthology series, announced what seems like light-years ago, will f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes
  • Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
  • Birthday: August 19, 1952,
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »