Jonathan Frakes Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Frakes

Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania

Birthday: August 19, 1952,

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your orbit when the second season of Star Trek: The Next Generation reenters the stratosphere on Blu-ray and DVD on Tuesday. And, hey, it's only been 22 year… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 12:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationI, Borg(Season 5, Episode 23) BBC

The Away Team discovers an injured adolescent Borg (Jonathan Del Arco), whom they bring aboard the ship and nurse back to health, creating mixed emotions among the crew. Guinan: Whoopi Goldberg. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Picard: Patrick Stewart. La Forge: L (more…)

Wed Sep 2 1:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Next Phase(Season 5, Episode 24) BBC

La Forge and Ro (LeVar Burton, Michelle Forbes) are assumed to be dead when they vanish during transport back to the Enterprise from a Romulan science ship. Mirok: Thomas Kopache. Varel: Susanna Thompson. Ens. McDowell: Kenneth Meseroll. Brossmer: Shelby L (more…)

Wed Sep 2 2:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationRedemption, Part I(Season 4, Episode 26) BBC

A power struggle within the High Council threatens the Klingon Empire, forcing Worf (Michael Dorn) to choose between continuing his service on the Enterprise or returning to his people. Gowron: Robert O'Reilly. Kurn: Tony Todd. Lursa: Barbara March. B'Etor (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Armin Shimerman, Jonathan Frakes, and Brent Spiner
Jonathan Frakes' Leverage Episode Also a Trekkie Convention

When Star Trek's Jonathan Frakes signed on to direct an episode of TNT's Leverage, he agreed to helm…

Anne Heche and Russell Porter by Bob Akester/ABC
ABC's Science Fiction Series Finally Materializes

ABC's Masters of Science Fiction anthology series, announced what seems like light-years ago, will f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes
  • Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
  • Birthday: August 19, 1952,
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »