Jonathan Frakes Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Frakes

Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania

Birthday: August 19, 1952,

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your orbit when the second season of Star Trek: The Next Generation reenters the stratosphere on Blu-ray and DVD on Tuesday. And, hey, it's only been 22 year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek: The Gimmie a K Street Job
00:50 — To take down a competitive cheerleading company which profits by putting teenage girls at risk, the team must tackle their most corrupt foe yet: Congr (more…)
What It Takes to Be a Devil Girl
03:42 — Hardwork, confidence, fearless. Do you have what it takes to be a Devil Girl? Find out what you need in order to make the Devil Girl squad!
Season 2 Recap
07:37 — Last season on Hit The Floor the Devils won the Championship, but not without their share of scandal! Catch up on the last season with the cast.
Behind the Scenes Special
05:01 — Download the Behind the Scenes Special to get an inside look at the exciting first season of The Glades! Don’t miss the season premiere of The Glades (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationNight Terrors(Season 4, Episode 17) BBC

The Enterprise encounters the same fate as the ship it was sent to rescue---drifting in a section of space where dream deprivation can drive the crew to insanity and murder. Hagan: John Vickery. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Data: Brent Spiner. Dr. Crusher: Gates M (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationIdentity Crisis(Season 4, Episode 18) BBC

Five years after investigating a mysteriously abandoned outpost, members of the Away Team begin to exhibit unusual symptoms---and an overwhelming urge to return to the planet. Susanna Leijten: Maryann Plunkett. Brevelle: Paul Tompkins. Geordi: LeVar Burton (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Nth Degree(Season 4, Episode 19) BBC

A shy, introspective crewman (Dwight Schultz) is transformed into a superbeing who interfaces with the ship's computer---taking the Enterprise into an uncharted realm of space. Albert Einstein: Jim Norton. Alien: Kay E. Kuter. Ens. Anaya: Page Leong. Ens (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Armin Shimerman, Jonathan Frakes, and Brent Spiner
Jonathan Frakes' Leverage Episode Also a Trekkie Convention

When Star Trek's Jonathan Frakes signed on to direct an episode of TNT's Leverage, he agreed to helm…

Anne Heche and Russell Porter by Bob Akester/ABC
ABC's Science Fiction Series Finally Materializes

ABC's Masters of Science Fiction anthology series, announced what seems like light-years ago, will f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes
  • Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
  • Birthday: August 19, 1952,
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments