Jonathan Frakes Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Frakes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania

Birthday: August 19, 1952,

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your or…

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Armin Shimerman, Jonathan Frakes, and Brent Spiner
Jonathan Frakes' Leverage Episode Also a Trekkie Convention

When Star Trek's Jonathan Frakes signed on to direct an episode of TNT's Leverage, he agreed to helm…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beards of Sorrow: TV's Worst Trope?

Check out all the TV men who celebrate sadness by forgetting to shave

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationFrame of Mind(Season 6, Episode 21) BBC

Riker (Jonathan Frakes) questions his sanity as he confronts altered realities---a theatrical presentation on the Enterprise, a covert mission and an alien insane asylum. Dr. Syrus: David Selburg. Mavek: Gary Werntz. Administrator: Andrew Prine. Worf: Mich (more…)

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationSuspicions(Season 6, Episode 22) BBC

Dr. Crusher jeopardizes her career as she investigates the death of a Ferengi scientist whose invention may have been coveted by others. Kurak: Tricia O'Neil. Jo'Bril: James Horan. T'Pan: Joan Stuart Morris. Dr. Reyga: Peter Slutsker. Dr. Christopher: John (more…)

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationRightful Heir(Season 6, Episode 23) BBC

A legendary Klingon warrior (Kevin Conway) returns to challenge Worf and threaten the stability of the High Council. Koroth: Alan Oppenheimer. Gowron: Robert O'Reilly. Torin: Norman Snow. Worf: Michael Dorn. Picard: Patrick Stewart. Crusher: Gates McFadden (more…)