Jonathan Frakes Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Frakes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania

Birthday: August 19, 1952,

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your or…

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Armin Shimerman, Jonathan Frakes, and Brent Spiner
Jonathan Frakes' Leverage Episode Also a Trekkie Convention

When Star Trek's Jonathan Frakes signed on to direct an episode of TNT's Leverage, he agreed to helm…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beards of Sorrow: TV's Worst Trope?

Check out all the TV men who celebrate sadness by forgetting to shave

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationGambit(Season 7, Episode 4) BBC

While investigating the apparent death of Picard, Riker is kidnapped and taken to a ship that's been looting archaeological sites---only to discover Picard among the crew. Part 1 of two. Baran: Richard Lynch. Tallera: Robin Curtis. Vekor: Caitlin Brown. Na (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationGambit(Season 7, Episode 5) BBC

Conclusion. Picard and Riker, having ingratiated themselves with the mercenaries, seek to drive them to mutiny---and learn the true nature of the artifacts they seek. Baran: Richard Lynch. Tallera: Robin Curtis. Vekor: Caitlin Brown. Narik: Cameron Thor. R (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPhantasms(Season 7, Episode 6) BBC

Data's dream program begins to produce nightmares that dangerously affect his behavior---but that may hold clues to unusual occurrences aboard the ship. Freud: Bernard Kates. Adm. Nakamura: Clyde Kusatsu. Ens. Tyler: Gina Ravarra. Workman: David L. Crowley (more…)