Jonathan Frakes Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Frakes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania

Birthday: August 19, 1952,

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your or…

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Armin Shimerman, Jonathan Frakes, and Brent Spiner
Jonathan Frakes' Leverage Episode Also a Trekkie Convention

When Star Trek's Jonathan Frakes signed on to direct an episode of TNT's Leverage, he agreed to helm…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beards of Sorrow: TV's Worst Trope?

Check out all the TV men who celebrate sadness by forgetting to shave

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationSecond Chances(Season 6, Episode 24) BBC

During a visit to a former mission site, Riker encounters his double---the result of a transporter mishap---and learns the man is still in love with Troi. La Forge: LeVar Burton (who also directed). Troi: Marina Sirtis. Data: Brent Spiner. Astronaut Mae Je (more…)

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationTimescape(Season 6, Episode 25) BBC

Returning from a conference, Picard, Troi, Data and La Forge find the Enterprise and a Romulan Warbird motionless, stuck in time---and in mid-battle. Patrick Stewart. Romulan/Alien: Michael Bofshever. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Data: Brent Spiner. La Forge: LeVa (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDescent(Season 6, Episode 26) BBC

While investigating an outpost massacre, the Enterprise encounters the Borg, whose individual identities and viciousness trigger a change in Data (Brent Spiner). Part 1 of two. Stephen Hawking has a cameo. Isaac Newton: John Neville. Crosis: Brian Cousins (more…)