Jonathan Frakes Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Frakes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes

Birth Place: Bellefonte, Pennsylvania

Birthday: August 19, 1952,

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your or…

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Armin Shimerman, Jonathan Frakes, and Brent Spiner
Jonathan Frakes' Leverage Episode Also a Trekkie Convention

When Star Trek's Jonathan Frakes signed on to direct an episode of TNT's Leverage, he agreed to helm…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beards of Sorrow: TV's Worst Trope?

Check out all the TV men who celebrate sadness by forgetting to shave

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 9:00pm
CastleThe Fast and the Furriest(Season 5, Episode 20) TNT

Giant footprints are discovered at a violent murder scene, leading some to believe Bigfoot is the culprit. The ensuing investigation then leads Castle and Beckett into a world of primate research, big-game hunting and myths.

Fri Mar 27 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationStarship Mine(Season 6, Episode 18) BBC

Picard is trapped aboard the Enterprise with a group of intergalactic thieves after the rest of the crew evacuates the ship because of a dangerous cleaning process. Kelsey: Marie Marshall. Hutchinson: David Spielberg. Devor: Tim Russ. Orton: Glenn Morshowe (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationLessons(Season 6, Episode 19) BBC

Picard falls for the new head of the ship's Stellar Sciences department---whom he must send on a dangerous mission. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Worf: Michael Dorn. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. Data: Brent Spiner.