Jonathan Cake Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Cake

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan James Cake

Birth Place: Worthing, West Sussex, England

Birthday: August 31, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marcia Cross
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Bree Van de Kamp's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Jonathan Cake, Marcia Cross
Cheers & Jeers: Desperate Housewives Cops Out

Jeers to Desperate Housewives for bringing back Jonathan Cake.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives' Final Season: Which Couples Are Heating Up? Which Are Falling Apart?

The four that started it all are coming back together for the final season of Desperate Housewives.…

Jonathan Cake, Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives' Jonathan Cake: "Love Doesn't Run Smooth" For Bree and Chuck

Jonathan Cake knew from the moment he first stepped onto Wisteria Lane that he was in for a wild rid…

Adam Rodriguez, Ellen Pompeo, Thomas Gibson
Mega Buzz: A CSI: Miami Romance, Grey's Babies and Criminal Minds' Cliff-Hanger

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Alex O'Loughlin, Marcia Cross, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Bones' Sniper Returns, Bree's New Man, and Five-0's Team Shakeup

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…