Jonathan Brandis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Gregory Brandis

Birth Place: Danbury, CT

Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a child model and commercial actor before landing his first television role on One Life to Live at age 6.
  • Went to the prom with Clueless star Brittany Murphy.
  • Had an advice column in BOP magazine titled "Let's Get Through It Together."
  • Co-wrote the seaQuest DSV episode "The Siamese Dream" when he was 19 years old.
  • Produced and directed his first feature, The Slainesville Boys, just before his death.

Relationships

  • Greg Brandis — Father
  • Tatyana M. Ali — Ex-significant Other
  • Mary Brandis — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop