Jonathan Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Banks

Postmortem: Better Call Saul's Jonathan Banks Breaks Down Mike's Tragic History

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's episode of Better Call Saul. Read at your own risk.] Better Call Saul has spent most of its early episodes sketching in the history of the man who would one day become Saul Goodman. But on… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 8:00pm
Identity Thief FX

A Denver businessman chases an Orlando thief who stole his identity and ruined his credit rating with a huge spending spree. When the local authorities refuse to arrest her, he heads to Orlando to personally capture her and deliver her to the police.

Wed Jun 3 9:00pm
Beverly Hills Cop CMT

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

Wed Jun 3 10:30pm
Identity Thief FX

A Denver businessman chases an Orlando thief who stole his identity and ruined his credit rating with a huge spending spree. When the local authorities refuse to arrest her, he heads to Orlando to personally capture her and deliver her to the police.

More NewsSee all »

Bob Odenkirk
Will Better Call Saul Be a Worthy Successor to Breaking Bad?

Creator and star promise a new and "unique show"

Bob Odenkirk
First Look: Check Out the Poster for AMC's Better Call Saul

AMC has released the key art for Better Call Saul — and it seems the titular character has run out o…

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Yvette Nico…

Bob Odenkirk
Watch the First Better Call Saul Sneak Peek

AMC has released the first clip from Better Call Saul, and from the looks of it, Saul was pissing of…

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true: Yvette Nic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (72 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »