Jonathan Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Better Call Saul Season 2: It's Jimmy McGill vs. Saul Goodman

As Better Call Saul ended its excellent debut season, it seemed Jimmy McGill (Bob Odenkirk), broken by the betrayal of his brother Chuck (Michael McKean), was driving straight toward his destiny of becoming Breaking Bad's sleazy Saul Goodman. While t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Look Back
01:56 — Take a quick look back at some of the best moments from Season One of Better Call Saul.
Community Season 2 “Epidemiology” Behind the Scenes
03:20 — Go Behind the Scenes with cast of Community, in this special inside look at the making of the season 2 Halloween Episode "Epidemiology".
In the Studio
05:13 — A very rare inside-the-studio look at the creation of the song "Better Call Saul," performed by Junior Brown and written by the show creators Vince Gi (more…)
Sneak Peek
05:57 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new NBC comedy "Community" starring Joel McHale and Chevy Chase. ©2009 NBC Agency

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationBen's Parents(Season 5, Episode 6) FXX

Leslie is apprehensive about meeting Ben's divorced parents for the first time; Tom turns to Jean-Ralphio for help pitching his new business venture to Ron; and Chris finds himself on an emotional roller coaster.

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:00pm
Beverly Hills Cop VH1

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

I’ll Watch307 Watching
Sat Jul 2 11:30am
Beverly Hills Cop VH1

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Banks, <em>Better Call Saul</em>
Exclusive Better Call Saul Sneak Peek: Is Mike's New Partnership Already Crumbling?

Get your first look at Season 2!

Jon Hamm, Mad Men
2015 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Is it finally Jon Hamm's year?

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Jonathan Banks
Postmortem: Better Call Saul's Jonathan Banks Breaks Down Mike's Tragic History

Plus: What does Mike really think of Jimmy?

Bob Odenkirk
Will Better Call Saul Be a Worthy Successor to Breaking Bad?

Creator and star promise a new and "unique show"

Bob Odenkirk
First Look: Check Out the Poster for AMC's Better Call Saul

AMC has released the key art for Better Call Saul — and it seems the titular character has run out o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor