Jonathan Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Why Game of Thrones Will Dominate the Emmys Until It Ends

You know that moment when you realize something inevitable is about to happen and you just have to sit there and accept it? You're like, "Oh, sh--," and time kind of slows down for a second? It happened to me during the Emmys last year. Yes, it's rid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Look Back
01:56 — Take a quick look back at some of the best moments from Season One of Better Call Saul.
Rave Island
10:14 — Major Lazer agrees to DJ the biggest rave ever on Ibiza, which was destroyed hundreds of years earlier in the Great Foam Party Disaster of 2015. But t (more…)
Breaking Bad Season 3
A mild-mannered high school chemistry teacher unexpectedly adopts a criminal new lifestyle in the highly anticipated new one hour series BREAKING BAD (more…)
Breaking Bad Season 2
In the second season, Walt must deal with the chain reaction of his choice, as he and Jesse face new and severe consequences. When danger and suspicio (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 5:00pm
Little House on the PrairieDarkness Is My Friend(Season 6, Episode 19) HALMRK

Three escaped convicts seek shelter in the school for the blind. Jake: James McIntire. Jed: Jonathan Banks. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Abel: Larry Golden. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson. Kim: Toni Mele.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sun Jul 31 4:35am
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles MOMAX

The laid-back Australian croc hunter and his reporter girlfriend investigate an international scandal involving stolen art and a crooked film studio in Hollywood.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationKiss-Kiss, Bye-Bye(Season 6, Episode 13) ESQTV

A waiter is murdered at an exclusive party hosted by a once glamorous Vegas showgirl (Faye Dunaway) who has ties to the mob. The woman believes she was the intended target because she just wrote a tell-all memoir. The case gets personal for Catherine when (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor