Jonathan Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Better Call Saul Season 2: It's Jimmy McGill vs. Saul Goodman

As Better Call Saul ended its excellent debut season, it seemed Jimmy McGill (Bob Odenkirk), broken by the betrayal of his brother Chuck (Michael McKean), was driving straight toward his destiny of becoming Breaking Bad's sleazy Saul Goodman. While t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breaking Bad: Cornered Trailer
02:39 — Clip from Breaking Bad Episode: Cornered!
Community: Analysis Of Cork-Based Networking Trailer
02:00 — Annie and Professor Hickey prepare for the midterm dance and must navigate power struggles with the custodial, IT and parking staff.
Season 3: Breaking Bad: Son Trailer
02:06 — Winner of two 2010 Emmy Awards, including Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Bryan Cranston and Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Seri (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 11:25am
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles MOMAX

The laid-back Australian croc hunter and his reporter girlfriend investigate an international scandal involving stolen art and a crooked film studio in Hollywood.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Wed May 4 5:30pm
Identity Thief FXX

A Denver businessman chases an Orlando thief who stole his identity and ruined his credit rating with a huge spending spree. When the local authorities refuse to arrest her, he heads to Orlando to personally capture her and deliver her to the police.

I’ll Watch612 Watching
Thu May 5 3:30pm
Identity Thief FXX

A Denver businessman chases an Orlando thief who stole his identity and ruined his credit rating with a huge spending spree. When the local authorities refuse to arrest her, he heads to Orlando to personally capture her and deliver her to the police.

I’ll Watch612 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Banks, <em>Better Call Saul</em>
Exclusive Better Call Saul Sneak Peek: Is Mike's New Partnership Already Crumbling?

Get your first look at Season 2!

Jon Hamm, Mad Men
2015 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Is it finally Jon Hamm's year?

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Jonathan Banks
Postmortem: Better Call Saul's Jonathan Banks Breaks Down Mike's Tragic History

Plus: What does Mike really think of Jimmy?

Bob Odenkirk
Will Better Call Saul Be a Worthy Successor to Breaking Bad?

Creator and star promise a new and "unique show"

Bob Odenkirk
First Look: Check Out the Poster for AMC's Better Call Saul

AMC has released the key art for Better Call Saul — and it seems the titular character has run out o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor