Jonathan Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Why Game of Thrones Will Dominate the Emmys Until It Ends

You know that moment when you realize something inevitable is about to happen and you just have to sit there and accept it? You're like, "Oh, sh--," and time kind of slows down for a second? It happened to me during the Emmys last year. Yes, it's rid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Community Season 2 “Epidemiology” Behind the Scenes
03:20 — Go Behind the Scenes with cast of Community, in this special inside look at the making of the season 2 Halloween Episode "Epidemiology".
In the Studio
05:13 — A very rare inside-the-studio look at the creation of the song "Better Call Saul," performed by Junior Brown and written by the show creators Vince Gi (more…)
Sneak Peek
05:57 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new NBC comedy "Community" starring Joel McHale and Chevy Chase. ©2009 NBC Agency
Season 3 Featurette
04:02 — A recap of where we last left the study group at the end of season 2 of COMMUNITY with a behind the scenes look at season 3 highlighted by interviews (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 4:35am
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles MOMAX

The laid-back Australian croc hunter and his reporter girlfriend investigate an international scandal involving stolen art and a crooked film studio in Hollywood.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationKiss-Kiss, Bye-Bye(Season 6, Episode 13) ESQUI

A waiter is murdered at an exclusive party hosted by a once glamorous Vegas showgirl (Faye Dunaway) who has ties to the mob. The woman believes she was the intended target because she just wrote a tell-all memoir. The case gets personal for Catherine when (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sun Aug 7 3:30pm
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory REELZ

Ex-Navy SEAL Casey Ryback gets sidetracked when he battles terrorists aboard a train who are planning to blow up the Eastern seaboard.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor