Jonathan Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough and Jonathan Banks

Emmys 2016: The Best Afterparty Photos

When the 68th Primetime Emmys ceremony is over, the party begins. The stars go out to celebrate their victories or mourn their losses -- or just to see and be seen. The most fun part of these parties for fans is seeing surprising combinations of cele… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Better Call Saul’s’ Jonathan Banks Delves Into His Character’s Back Story
02:27 — Actor Jonathan Banks takes us behind the scenes of the “Better Call Saul” episode “Five-0,” in which viewers learn the tragic details of how former co (more…)
Supernatural Shooters Aftershow
06:58 — What’s Jonathan Banks like in real life? How do you keep gun myths from getting boring? Is MythBusters fun even in the rain? Your questions answered.
Eddie Murphy Got Into Fight During 'Beverly Hills Cop'
01:19 — "Breaking Bad" Star Jonathan Banks offers a humorous story about a fight Eddie Murphy got into while working on "Beverly Hills Cop".
Jonathan Banks On His Unexpected ‘Breaking Bad’ Gig
02:01 — After 48 years as a character actor, Jonathan Banks knew to reign in his excitement when he was told his planned one-time “Breaking Bad” appearance mi (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Modern FamilyThe Musical Man(Season 2, Episode 19) USA

Cameron throws himself into his job as interim music director at Luke and Manny's school. Meanwhile, Jay's sibling rivalry with his visiting brother (Jonathan Banks) goes to another level; and Phil wants his family to be in his realty advertisement.

I’ll Watch757 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:30pm
Stir Crazy SUND

Unemployed goofs are wrongfully jailed for a robbery they did not commit. Unable to sustain being in stir, they break out to find the real thieves.

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:05am
Dark Blue HBOSGe

Kurt Russell's powerhouse performance marks this gritty crime yarn about a morally bankrupt cop in the days leading up to the 1992 L.A. riots. Ving Rhames, Scott Speedman. Ron Shelton directed the film, which is based on a story by James Ellroy.

I’ll Watch220 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent