Jonathan BanksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bob Odenkirk
First Look: Check Out the Poster for AMC's Better Call Saul

AMC has released the key art for Better Call Saul — and it seems the titular character has…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:30pm
Parks and RecreationBen's Parents(Season 5, Episode 6) ESQTV

Leslie is apprehensive about meeting Ben's divorced parents for the first time; Tom turns to Jean-Ralphio for help pitching his new business venture to Ron; and Chris finds himself on an emotional roller coaster.

Tue Mar 3 10:15am
CommunityParadigms of Human MemoryNew(Season 2, Episode 21) COMEDY

The group reminisce about fun times in a series of flashbacks, which include a trip to a ghost town, a glee-club performance, and Jeff and Britta's secret trysts. Elsewhere, Troy's monkey resurfaces briefly before disappearing again, and Senor Chang goes a (more…)

Wed Mar 4 9:30am
Dark Blue IFC

Kurt Russell's powerhouse performance marks this gritty crime yarn about a morally bankrupt cop in the days leading up to the 1992 L.A. riots. Ving Rhames, Scott Speedman. Ron Shelton directed the film, which is based on a story by James Ellroy.

Shop