Jonathan BanksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Odenkirk
First Look: Check Out the Poster for AMC's Better Call Saul

AMC has released the key art for Better Call Saul — and it seems the titular character has…

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Y…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:45am
Armed and Dangerous ENC

Two bumbling security guards stumble onto a smuggling ring masterminded by a mob boss.

Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
Breaking BadFifty-One(Season 5, Episode 4) AMC

Walt celebrates another birthday; Skyler contemplates her options; and an associate puts a crimp in Walt and Jesse's business strategy.

Mon Feb 2 9:00pm
CastleHell Hath No Fury(Season 1, Episode 4) TNT

Castle and Beckett become embroiled in political corruption while investigating the death of a city councilman who was running for reelection. Meanwhile, Castle's latest novel hits the stands, sending his mother into a critical rampage.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop