Jonathan Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: January 31, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Banks
Postmortem: Better Call Saul's Jonathan Banks Breaks Down Mike's Tragic History

Plus: What does Mike really think of Jimmy?

Bob Odenkirk
Will Better Call Saul Be a Worthy Successor to Breaking Bad?

Creator and star promise a new and "unique show"

Bob Odenkirk
First Look: Check Out the Poster for AMC's Better Call Saul

AMC has released the key art for Better Call Saul — and it seems the titular character has run out o…

Paget Brewster, Joel McHale
First Look: Community's Paget Brewster and Keith David on Their New Roles

When Season 6 of Community debuts on Yahoo! Screen next year, the comedy will be without Yvette Nico…

Bob Odenkirk
Watch the First Better Call Saul Sneak Peek

AMC has released the first clip from Better Call Saul, and from the looks of it, Saul was pissing of…

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night

Characters We Lost This Season

Say your final goodbyes to the characters who went to the TV graveyard this year

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:20pm
Beverly Hills Cop VH1

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Beverly Hills Cop VH1

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationBen's Parents(Season 5, Episode 6) FXX

Leslie is apprehensive about meeting Ben's divorced parents for the first time; Tom turns to Jean-Ralphio for help pitching his new business venture to Ron; and Chris finds himself on an emotional roller coaster.