Jonas Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Jonas Armstrong

Birth Name: William Jonas Armstrong

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: January 1, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Sheen

Animal Planet Orders First Scripted Special Starring Martin Sheen

Animal Planet is venturing into scripted programming with its first ever film starring Martin Sheen, the network announced at Thursday's Discovery Communications upfront. Based on the true events that inspired Herman Melville's Moby-Dick, R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Edge of Tomorrow - Trailer 1
02:33 — In a near future an alien race has hit the Earth in an unrelenting assault, unbeatable by any military unit in the world. Major Cage is an officer who (more…)
Edge of Tomorrow - Trailer 2
02:29 — In a near future an alien race has hit the Earth in an unrelenting assault, unbeatable by any military unit in the world. Major Cage is an officer who (more…)
Season 3: Robin Hood: Do You Love Me Trailer
02:24 — The legend continues... With new allies and old enemies, Robin Hood returns for a third series full of thrilling adventures as Robin and his gang cont (more…)
Season 3: Robin Hood: Love And Respect Trailer
01:51 — The legend continues... With new allies and old enemies, Robin Hood returns for a third series full of thrilling adventures as Robin and his gang cont (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: William Jonas Armstrong
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: January 1, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans