Jonah Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Invention Of Lying - Trailer
02:03 — From Ricky Gervais, the award-winning creator and star of the original BBC series "The Office" and HBO's "Extras", comes the new romantic comedy "The (more…)
Road Trip
11:25 — Tim and Eric embark on a road trip. James Quall goes Back to Squall. (Jonah Hill, John C Reilly, Peter Stormare)
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats: I Need Never Get Old
05:01 — Music guest Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats performs "I Need Never Get Old" for the Tonight Show audience.
The challenge of feeding an army
05:13 — Words like “chowâ€? and “mess hallâ€? don’t do justice to the way soldiers eat these days. David Martin reports on how soldiers are eating at Fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:55pm
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch492 Watching
Sun Jul 31 5:30pm
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch492 Watching
Sun Jul 31 9:00pm
2011 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Coverage of the 28th annual bash at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles. Scheduled performers include Lady Gaga; Adele; Beyoncé; Lil Wayne; Bruno Mars; Chris Brown; and Young the Giant. Appearing: Jonah Hill; Seth Rogen; Selena Gomez; Rick Ross; Kim Kardashi (more…)

I’ll Watch393 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Future, Jonah Hill and Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Dumps on Trump with "Racists for Trump" Ad

It was mostly a miss this week

Jonah Hill, Channing Tatum
Jonah Hill Wins Best Presenter as The Revenant's Bear

He was pretty method

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum
22 Jump Street Rules the Weekend Box Office

22 Jump Street knocked out the box office competition, grossing $60 million in its opening weekend,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer