Jonah Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack Huston Is a Third-Generation Tonight Show Guest
03:13 — Jack Huston talks to Jimmy about their antics on the set of Factory Girl, being a dad and becoming the third in his family - after his famous grandfat (more…)
Rebel Wilson Bought Herself a Christmas Boat
02:04 — Rebel Wilson chats with Jimmy about splurging on a boat despite having zero sailing experience and crashing it into her neighbor's.
Jonah Hill Accidentally Emailed Drake His Food Diary
01:40 — Jonah Hill talks to Jimmy about mistakenly emailing his food diary to Drake instead of his doctor.
Jonah Hill Sings Martin Scorsese's Parises for the Wolf of Wall Street
03:57 — Jonah Hill and Drew McWeeny talk Martin Scorsese's aggressive directorial style in this interview for The Wolf of Wall Street. Hill goes on to descri (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:05pm
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch493 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:20pm
Evan Almighty MAX

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:30pm
Click FXX

A workaholic architect begins to view things differently when he gets a magic remote control that allows him to flip back and forth in time.

I’ll Watch284 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Future, Jonah Hill and Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Dumps on Trump with "Racists for Trump" Ad

It was mostly a miss this week

Jonah Hill, Channing Tatum
Jonah Hill Wins Best Presenter as The Revenant's Bear

He was pretty method

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum
22 Jump Street Rules the Weekend Box Office

22 Jump Street knocked out the box office competition, grossing $60 million in its opening weekend,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay