Jonah Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonah Hill, Channing Tatum

Jonah Hill Wins Best Presenter as The Revenant's Bear

The bear from Leonardo DiCaprio's gritty survival film The Revenant finally got its due when Jonah Hill presented the first award of the 73rd Golden Globes. Hill took the stage, wearing what appeared to be a bear-themed hoodie, to hand out the award… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jonah Hill Rotated J.J. Abrams' Nipples During Adele's SNL Performance
04:59 — Jonah Hill was so moved by watching Adele sing 'Hello' live that he got a little handsy when he ran into J.J. Abrams.
Rebel Wilson Plays Chubby Bunny With Jimmy Fallon
02:45 — Rebel Wilson introduces Jimmy to a marshmallow-eating game she played on the set of "How to Be Single."
Jack Huston Is a Third-Generation Tonight Show Guest
03:13 — Jack Huston talks to Jimmy about their antics on the set of Factory Girl, being a dad and becoming the third in his family - after his famous grandfat (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 5:00pm
Evan Almighty HBO

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch464 Watching
Mon Feb 15 1:05pm
Superbad STARZ

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch471 Watching
Mon Feb 15 9:00pm
Superbad STARZ

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch471 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum
22 Jump Street Rules the Weekend Box Office

22 Jump Street knocked out the box office competition, grossing $60 million in its opening weekend,…

John Oliver
Top Moments: John Oliver Makes Us Laugh Talking About Net Neutrality

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Icebreaker: Jonah Hill has been apologizing for the wrong tra…

Jonah Hill
Jonah Hill Apologizes for "Disgusting" Use of Homophobic Slur

Jonah Hill has apologized for using a homophobic slur, calling it "disgusting." Over the weekend, TM…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer