Jonah Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Denzel Washington and Jonah Hill Are People Too!
02:36 — Denzel and Jonah get their feelings hurt on television by some real meanies.
US Open Has Celebrity Fans: See Beyonce, Alec Baldwin, Jonah Hill Cheer On Tennis Pros
00:46 — The U.S. Open already has some big names in the stands rooting for their favorites, including Jay-Z and Beyonce cheering on Serena Williams, as well a (more…)
28 Reasons
02:28 — In honor of Black History Month, here are 28 reasons to hug a Black guy today.
Cold Open: Halftime Spectacular
05:36 — After last-minute cancellations from half-time performers Bruno Mars and the Red Hot Chili Peppers, Super Bowl producers hire Broadway stars.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:55pm
Knocked Up MAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
22 Jump Street FX-E

Schmidt and Jenko go undercover on a college campus, posing as students to bust criminal activity amid the undergrads.

I’ll Watch503 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
How to Train Your Dragon FX-E

A misfit Viking teen befriends a dragon, despite his tribe's tradition of dragon slaying, in this adaptation of the children's fantasy book by Cressida Cowell.

I’ll Watch807 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Future, Jonah Hill and Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Dumps on Trump with "Racists for Trump" Ad

It was mostly a miss this week

Jonah Hill, Channing Tatum
Jonah Hill Wins Best Presenter as The Revenant's Bear

He was pretty method

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum
22 Jump Street Rules the Weekend Box Office

22 Jump Street knocked out the box office competition, grossing $60 million in its opening weekend,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.