Jonah Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sausage Party - Trailer
02:20 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)
Sausage Party - Trailer
02:20 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)
Sausage Party - Trailer
02:20 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)
Sausage Party - Trailer
02:20 — Sausage Party, the first R-rated CG animated movie, is about one sausage leading a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth abou (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 9:00pm
Superbad STARZ

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch486 Watching
Mon Jun 27 7:50am
Evan Almighty HBOSGe

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch480 Watching
Mon Jun 27 11:24am
Saturday Night LiveJonah Hill; Bastille(Season 39, Episode 13) COMEDY

Jonah Hill hosts. Music guest: Bastille.

I’ll Watch1412 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Future, Jonah Hill and Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Dumps on Trump with "Racists for Trump" Ad

It was mostly a miss this week

Jonah Hill, Channing Tatum
Jonah Hill Wins Best Presenter as The Revenant's Bear

He was pretty method

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum
22 Jump Street Rules the Weekend Box Office

22 Jump Street knocked out the box office competition, grossing $60 million in its opening weekend,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »