Jonah Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Moneyball
02:33 — Starring Brad Pitt, Moneyball is the story of Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's attempt to put together a team on a budget by employing comput (more…)
Moneyball - Clip - You're Killing This Team
00:44 — Starring Brad Pitt, Moneyball is the story of Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's attempt to put together a team on a budget by employing comput (more…)
The Sitter
02:16 — A comedy about a college student on suspension who is coaxed into babysitting the kids next door, though he is fully unprepared for the wild night ahe (more…)
Moneyball - Clip - Rincõn
01:05 — Starring Brad Pitt, Moneyball is the story of Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's attempt to put together a team on a budget by employing comput (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
Click FXX

A workaholic architect begins to view things differently when he gets a magic remote control that allows him to flip back and forth in time.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch753 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch776 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Future, Jonah Hill and Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Dumps on Trump with "Racists for Trump" Ad

It was mostly a miss this week

Jonah Hill, Channing Tatum
Jonah Hill Wins Best Presenter as The Revenant's Bear

He was pretty method

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum
22 Jump Street Rules the Weekend Box Office

22 Jump Street knocked out the box office competition, grossing $60 million in its opening weekend,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »