Jonah Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum
22 Jump Street Rules the Weekend Box Office

22 Jump Street knocked out the box office competition, grossing $60 million in its opening weekend,…

John Oliver
Top Moments: John Oliver Makes Us Laugh Talking About Net Neutrality

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Icebreaker: Jonah Hill has been apologizing for the wrong tra…

Jonah Hill
Jonah Hill Apologizes for "Disgusting" Use of Homophobic Slur

Jonah Hill has apologized for using a homophobic slur, calling it "disgusting." Over the weekend, TM…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 7:15pm
The LEGO Movie HBOe

Animated adventure set in a Lego world, in which a lowly Lego figure joins a group intent on battling an evil force after a case of mistaken identity.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
21 Jump Street FOX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
22 Jump StreetNew STARZ

Schmidt and Jenko go undercover on a college campus, posing as students to bust criminal activity amid the undergrads.