Jon Voight Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Bonet as Marisol, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Meet Marisol, Ray Donovan's Messy Season 4 Headache

(Caution: this story contains spoilers from Ray Donovan Season 4!) Ray (Liev Schreiber) heads into Season 4 of Ray Donovan trying to change by going to therapy and confession, abstaining from alcohol as well as getting rehabilitative help from Hecto… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jon Voight Is So Caring and Beautiful With Us
01:42 — “Ray Donovan” stars Dash Mihok and Pooch Hall open up about their familial relationship with costar Jon Voight.
Jon Voight Sees Angelina Jolie’s Wedding Dress
01:19 — Jon Voight, Angelina Jolie’s father who was NOT invited to the wedding, sees her in her wedding dress for the first time … on our camera guy’s iPhone.
Jon Voight Recreates a ‘Seinfeld’ Scene for Us!
01:08 — There was a Seinfeld episode were George Costanza had a pencil that allegedly had been bitten by Jon Voight! So our camera guy asked Jon Voight if he (more…)
Jon Voight Slapped Actor On 'Ray Donovan' Set
02:34 — Actor and Director Frank Whaley tells a funny story about the time Jon Voight slapped him on the set of Showtime's "Ray Donovan".

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:00pm
Mission: Impossible IFC

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:15am
Mission: Impossible IFC

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Anaconda BBC

A documentary team heads for the Brazilian jungle to search for a remote native tribe, but ends up fleeing from a giant snake.

I’ll Watch363 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Posey, Teen Wolf
Who Should Play Superman's Relatives on SyFy's Krypton?

Three words: Billy. Dee. Williams

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>
The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

The Harry Potter spin-off keeps looking better and better

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan Showrunner Steps Down

Someone new is going to be calling the shots on Ray Donovan. Ann Biderman, who created the Showtime…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mouths shut a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
  • Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans