Jon Voight Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Bonet as Marisol, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Meet Marisol, Ray Donovan's Messy Season 4 Headache

(Caution: this story contains spoilers from Ray Donovan Season 4!) Ray (Liev Schreiber) heads into Season 4 of Ray Donovan trying to change by going to therapy and confession, abstaining from alcohol as well as getting rehabilitative help from Hecto… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Ray Donovan Season 2: First Take
02:08 — Get a sneak peek look at season 2 of Ray Donovan.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Profile - Mickey Donovan
01:30 — Jon Voight discusses what's in store for Mickey in season 4 of Ray Donovan. Don't miss new episodes beginning Sunday, June 26th at 9PM ET/PT.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Tease - Confess Your Sins
00:43 — Don't miss new episodes of Ray Donovan beginning Sunday, June 26th at 9PM ET/PT.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:15am
Transformers HBO2

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1450 Watching
Thu Jul 28 4:15pm
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider SHO2e

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:15am
National Treasure HBO

A modern-day fortune hunter races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers.

I’ll Watch866 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Posey, Teen Wolf
Who Should Play Superman's Relatives on SyFy's Krypton?

Three words: Billy. Dee. Williams

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>
The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

The Harry Potter spin-off keeps looking better and better

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan Showrunner Steps Down

Someone new is going to be calling the shots on Ray Donovan. Ann Biderman, who created the Showtime…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mouths shut a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
  • Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »