Jon Voight Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Bonet as Marisol, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Meet Marisol, Ray Donovan's Messy Season 4 Headache

(Caution: this story contains spoilers from Ray Donovan Season 4!) Ray (Liev Schreiber) heads into Season 4 of Ray Donovan trying to change by going to therapy and confession, abstaining from alcohol as well as getting rehabilitative help from Hecto… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Jon Voight On Angelina Jolie's 'Severe' Split From Brad Pitt
01:00 — ET spoke with the actress' father after the news of the couple's divorce filing.
Jon Voight On Brad and Angelina's Divorce: Something Serious Must Have Happened
01:20 — Brangelina is reportedly over and Angelina Jolie's dad, actor Jon Voight, has unloaded his feelings on the divorce shocker to Inside Edition. "It's ve (more…)
Jon Voight On Angelina Jolie's 'Severe' Split from Brad Pitt
01:00 — ET spoke with the actress' father after the news of the couple's divorce filing.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - What're You Not Telling Me?
00:53 — Ray reluctantly reveals his latest predicament to Abby.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:35am
Zoolander SHO

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Posey, Teen Wolf
Who Should Play Superman's Relatives on SyFy's Krypton?

Three words: Billy. Dee. Williams

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>
The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

The Harry Potter spin-off keeps looking better and better

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan Showrunner Steps Down

Someone new is going to be calling the shots on Ray Donovan. Ann Biderman, who created the Showtime…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mouths shut a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
  • Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college