Jon Voight Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

For Ray Donovan's third season, the show's titular hero is out on his own. But how long will that last? At the end of Season 2, Ray (Liev Schreiber) cut ties with his business associate Ezra (Elliott Gould) after Ezra ordered the murder of Boston rep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zoolander 2 - Trailer No. 2
Models Derek Zoolander (Ben Stiller) and Hansel (Owen Wilson) must stop a conspiracy to kill the world's most beautiful people.
Jon Voight Compares Challenge of Playing Bear Bryant to Climbing Mount Everest - 'The Herd'
Jon Voight talks to Colin Cowherd about playing the legendary Paul 'Bear' Bryant in the upcoming film 'Woodlawn.'
National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Cast and crew discuss the idea of 'intelligent' action movie where knowledge is the characters true source of power and motivation.
What's It Like Playing Jon Voight's Kid? Ray Donovan's Dash Mihok Tells Us!
Ray Donovan debuted on Showtime last month and earned the distinction of having the highest ratings for a series debut in the network's history - and (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 10:25pm
Pearl Harbor ENC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching
Thu Dec 3 5:30pm
Transformers MAXEAL

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1400 Watching
Thu Dec 3 6:00pm
Glory Road ENC

This sports-history saga is the fact-based tale of the Texas Western squad that won the 1966 NCAA basketball championship—the first team to do so starting an all-black lineup.

I’ll Watch293 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan Showrunner Steps Down

Someone new is going to be calling the shots on Ray Donovan. Ann Biderman, who created the Showtime…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mouths shut a…

Liev Schreiber, Jon Voight
Ray Donovan Season 2: Can Ray Fix Himself?

On the second season of Showtime's Ray Donovan, Liev Schreiber's titular Hollywood fixer will have t…

Liev Schreiber
Ray's Life Needs Fixing in the Ray Donovan Season 2 Trailer

Showtime's  Ray Donovan  returns for Season 2 on Sunday, July 13 at 9/8c, and it looks like Ray has…

the cast of Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, American Hustle Top Golden Globe Awards

Breaking Bad continued its farewell win streak at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards, while American Hustl…


  • Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
  • Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »