Jon Voight Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lone Star Trailer
01:07 — Drama centered on a second-generation con man who's trying to go straight while still juggling two identities---and two women, in different parts of T (more…)
Behind the Scenes: Ray Donovan Season 4
02:45 — Go behind the scenes of season 4 of Ray Donovan and get a look into the soul of fixer, fighter, and family man Ray Donovan as he struggles to maintain (more…)
Ray Donovan Season 4: Heavy Bag Tease
00:49 — A look into the soul of fixer, fighter, and family man Ray Donovan as he struggles to maintain his trademark cool and calm demeanor while controlling (more…)
Ray Donovan Season 4: First Takes
01:50 — The cast of Ray Donovan reunites for the season 4 photoshoot.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 3:40pm
Ali HBO2e

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sun May 8 4:05pm
Transformers HBO2e

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1429 Watching
Sun May 8 10:00pm
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch298 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan Showrunner Steps Down

Someone new is going to be calling the shots on Ray Donovan. Ann Biderman, who created the Showtime…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mouths shut a…

Liev Schreiber, Jon Voight
Ray Donovan Season 2: Can Ray Fix Himself?

On the second season of Showtime's Ray Donovan, Liev Schreiber's titular Hollywood fixer will have t…

Liev Schreiber
Ray's Life Needs Fixing in the Ray Donovan Season 2 Trailer

Showtime's  Ray Donovan  returns for Season 2 on Sunday, July 13 at 9/8c, and it looks like Ray has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
  • Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »