Jon Voight Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Bonet as Marisol, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Meet Marisol, Ray Donovan's Messy Season 4 Headache

(Caution: this story contains spoilers from Ray Donovan Season 4!) Ray (Liev Schreiber) heads into Season 4 of Ray Donovan trying to change by going to therapy and confession, abstaining from alcohol as well as getting rehabilitative help from Hecto… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Jon Voight On Angelina Jolie's 'Severe' Split From Brad Pitt
01:00 — ET spoke with the actress' father after the news of the couple's divorce filing.
Jon Voight On Brad and Angelina's Divorce: Something Serious Must Have Happened
01:20 — Brangelina is reportedly over and Angelina Jolie's dad, actor Jon Voight, has unloaded his feelings on the divorce shocker to Inside Edition. "It's ve (more…)
Jon Voight On Angelina Jolie's 'Severe' Split from Brad Pitt
01:00 — ET spoke with the actress' father after the news of the couple's divorce filing.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - What're You Not Telling Me?
00:53 — Ray reluctantly reveals his latest predicament to Abby.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Pearl Harbor AMC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1216 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:30pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets Syfy

Ben Gates is off on another treasure hunt in this sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold.

I’ll Watch1403 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TMC

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch304 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Posey, Teen Wolf
Who Should Play Superman's Relatives on SyFy's Krypton?

Three words: Billy. Dee. Williams

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>
The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

The Harry Potter spin-off keeps looking better and better

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan Showrunner Steps Down

Someone new is going to be calling the shots on Ray Donovan. Ann Biderman, who created the Showtime…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mouths shut a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
  • Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind