Jon Voight Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
Getaway HBOSGe

A washed-up race-car driver speeds to rescue his kidnapped wife, enlisting the aid of a bright young hacker to accomplish his treacherous mission as his every move is monitored by remote cameras.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Getaway HBOSGe

A washed-up race-car driver speeds to rescue his kidnapped wife, enlisting the aid of a bright young hacker to accomplish his treacherous mission as his every move is monitored by remote cameras.

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TNT

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
Getaway HBOe

A washed-up race-car driver speeds to rescue his kidnapped wife, enlisting the aid of a bright young hacker to accomplish his treacherous mission as his every move is monitored by remote cameras.

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets SPK

Nicolas Cage is off on another treasure hunt in this formulaic sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Ed Harris, Diane Kruger, Justin (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets SPK

Nicolas Cage is off on another treasure hunt in this formulaic sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Ed Harris, Diane Kruger, Justin (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
National Treasure STARZ

A modern-day fortune hunter (Nicolas Cage) races to find an ancient treasure hidden by the Founding Fathers. Think of it as “Indiana Jones” lite. Jon Voight, Harvey Keitel, Christopher Plummer. Jerry Bruckheimer co-produced; Jon Turteltaub directed.

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
Mission: Impossible SPK

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:05am
Enemy of the State MOMAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Sun Apr 5 9:30am
Holes ABCFAM

Faithful, entertaining adaptation of Louis Sachar's popular, prize-winning children's novel about a bizarre juvenile-correctional facility run by an intimidating warden (Sigourney Weaver). Shia LaBeouf. Directed by Andrew Davis from a screenplay by the aut (more…)

Tue Apr 7 5:00pm
Enemy of the State MOMAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Wed Apr 8 9:30am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TBS

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TBS

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

Thu Apr 9 1:40pm
Getaway HBO2e

A washed-up race-car driver speeds to rescue his kidnapped wife, enlisting the aid of a bright young hacker to accomplish his treacherous mission as his every move is monitored by remote cameras.

Thu Apr 9 2:30pm
Glory Road ENC

Inspiring fact-based basketball saga about Texas Western, the first NCAA championship squad to start five black players. Josh Lucas stars as coach Don Haskins. Derek Luke, Emily Deschanel. Jon Voight costars as legendary University of Kentucky coach Adolph (more…)

Sat Apr 11 3:00am
Enemy of the State MOMAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)