Jon Voight Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Place: Yonkers, NY

Birthday: December 29, 1938, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan Showrunner Steps Down

Someone new is going to be calling the shots on Ray Donovan. Ann Biderman, who created the…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Thu Mar 5 2:40pm
Getaway HBOSGe

A washed-up race-car driver speeds to rescue his kidnapped wife, enlisting the aid of a bright young hacker to accomplish his treacherous mission as his every move is monitored by remote cameras.

Thu Mar 5 9:30pm
Getaway HBOSGe

A washed-up race-car driver speeds to rescue his kidnapped wife, enlisting the aid of a bright young hacker to accomplish his treacherous mission as his every move is monitored by remote cameras.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop