Jon Stewart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Having grown up in New Jersey,¬†Stewart moved to New York in his mid-twenties to join the downtown comedy scene. He got his first TV exposure in the early '90s as the host of Comedy Central's Short Attention Span Theater. After two eponymous short-lived tal… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: November 28, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: TV talk-show host, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (331 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rob Corddry
Daily Show Vet Gets Animated

Mar 8, 2006 3:00 AM EST

<EM>Walk the Line</EM>'s Reese Witherspoon
PARTY _CRASH_ER

Mar 6, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Jon Stewart
The 78th Annual Academy Awards…

Mar 5, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Jon Stewart hosts the 78th Annual Academy Awards.
Jon Stewart Answers Your Oscar Qs!

Mar 3, 2006 3:00 AM EST

READY, AIM, FIRE!

Feb 14, 2006 3:00 AM EST

CRYSTAL "MEH"

Jan 10, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Jon Stewart
GIMME STEWART

Jan 5, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop