Jon Stewart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Having grown up in New Jersey,¬†Stewart moved to New York in his mid-twenties to join the downtown comedy scene. He got his first TV exposure in the early '90s as the host of Comedy Central's Short Attention Span Theater. After two eponymous short-lived tal… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: November 28, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: TV talk-show host, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (331 ratings)

Your Rating:

Conan O'Brien
Conan Takes Manhattan

Jun 2, 2010 11:57 AM EDT

South Park, Adam Sandler
The Best Hanukkah Videos

Dec 11, 2009 2:41 PM EST

Jason Jones in Iran: Access of Evil
Daily Show Goes to Iran

Jun 16, 2009 1:24 PM EDT

Jon Stewart
Jon Stewart Talks Cramer Throwdown

Apr 3, 2009 6:41 PM EDT

Jon Stewart
Jon Stewart - Jim Cramer Smackdown

Mar 11, 2009 5:58 PM EDT

Conan-Colbert Brawl

Feb 5, 2008 6:38 PM EST

Live Emmy Blog

Sep 17, 2007 1:35 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop