Jon StewartCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Having grown up in New Jersey,¬†Stewart moved to New York in his mid-twenties to join the downtown comedy scene. He got his first TV exposure in the early '90s as the host of Comedy Central's Short Attention Span Theater. After two eponymous short-lived tal… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: November 28, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: TV talk-show host, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (331 ratings)

Your Rating:

Conan O'Brien
The Biz: Conan the Destroyer?

Nov 3, 2010 7:15 AM EDT

President Barack Obama
Obama Appearing on Daily Show

Oct 20, 2010 10:24 AM EDT

Michael Shannon
Matt's TV Week in Review

Oct 8, 2010 3:14 PM EDT

Conan O'Brien
Conan Takes Manhattan

Jun 2, 2010 11:57 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop