Jon StewartCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Having grown up in New Jersey, Stewart moved to New York in his mid-twenties to join the downtown comedy scene. He got his first TV exposure in the early '90s as the host of Comedy Central's Short Attention Span Theater. After two eponymous short-lived tal… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: November 28, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: TV talk-show host, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (331 ratings)

Your Rating:

Brian Williams
Roush Review: Rock Center

Nov 1, 2011 9:49 AM EDT

Donald Trump
Will Trump Really Run for President?

May 3, 2011 10:43 AM EDT

Greg Giraldo
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 18-20

Mar 17, 2011 7:00 AM EDT

Show More

Shop